logo

February 25 - February 28 , 2023

Best Actor

Winner

Pintu Chatterjee for Mushroom

Best Actress

Winner

Katrina Syran for Ellida

 

Nominee

Ana Lancaster-Jones for 1848

Best Animated Film

Winner

The Moon Followed Me To Falmouth by Joël Gibbs

Outstanding Achievement

Timeless, in the Metaverse by Susan Mey Lee Lim

 

Nominee

Being A Dog by Felix Swahn

Full Moon by John Vo

Best Cinematographer

Winner

Michael Winfield for Ranger

Nominee

Gunfight At Deadman Wash by Dale Koehler, Norman S Davis

Mushroom by Samik Roy Choudhury

Best Comedy

Winner

Muddy Waters by Scott Grenke

Best Dance Film

Winner

Vetiver by Sandra Seixas

Best Director

Winner

HIROAKI HIRAKATA for UrbanCrow AI_music_video

Outstanding Achievement

Anatolii Tarabrin for Perfect Loot

Nominee

Joe Boi for D.E.A.D. FORCE

Daniel P Quinn for SACCO & VANZETTI: BURN !!!

Best Documentary Film

Winner

 Lockdown Diaries by Jeff Zorrilla

Best Editor

Winner

Joe Boi for D.E.A.D. FORCE

Best Experimental Film

Winner

The Kiss by Apostolos Peter TolyAK Kouroumalis

Best Feature Script

Winner

The Four Of Us Are Dying by Jesse Dorian

Outstanding Achievement

Pieces by David Arch Hatch

Best First Time Filmmaker

Winner

Dead End by Dwi Asrul Fajar, Omar Beretta

Best Horror Film

Winner

SHIFT by Chris J Adams

Nominee

   

420 LOCOS ABANDONED FUNHOUSE by Jason Eaton, Louis Cowell

Down and Out in Vampire Hills by Craig Railsback

Best LGBTQ+ Narrative

Winner

Metanoia by Moran Avni

Best Midnight Film

Winner

420 LOCOS ABANDONED FUNHOUSE byJason Eaton, Louis Cowell

Best Music Video

Winner

Ascension To Love by AnayaMusic

Outstanding Achievement

Timeless , in the Metaverse by Susan Mey Lee Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan

Nominee

Kogershin by Malik Zenger

The Moon Followed Me To Falmouth by Joël Gibbs

Best Narrative Feature

Winner

Win or Lose by James Amuta

Nominee

Stella & Max An Urban Luv Story by Katharine Cox, Brandon Lee Johnson

Mother & Wild by Mark Forbes

Ellida by Leon Mitchell

Best Original Music

Winner

Ascension To Love by AnayaMusic

Outstanding Achievement

Timeless , in the Metaverse by Susan Mey Lee Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan

Nominee

The Moon Followed Me To Falmouth by Joël Gibbs

Best Producer

Winner

AnayaMusic for Ascension To Love 

Best Romance

Winner

The Moon Followed Me To Falmouth by Joël Gibbs

Best Short Film

Winner

Perfect Loot by Anatolii Tarabrin

Outstanding Achievement

D.E.A.D. FORCE by Joe Boi

Nominee

The Countdown by Undra Latray Hill

1848 by Alfonso Otero Mireles

World War II US Army Airborne Tribute by Tommy Andersoan

Best Single Take

Winner

I’m Your Woman by Swapnil S. Rajpurkar 

Best Stage Play

Winner

Poseidon’s Gate by Ed Vela

Best Supporting Actress

Winner

Anna Daniela for 1848

Best VR+360° Film

Winner

STAY ALIVE, MY SON by Victoria Bousis

Nominee

Timeless , in the Metaverse by Susan Mey Lee Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan

 

Best Women's Film

Winner

Mine Since Birth by Shanita Brown

Outstanding Achievement

Ellida by Leon Mitchell

Nominee

Woke: Choice Words From My Mother by Patricia Mooney