logo

December 26 - December 30, 2022

Best Action Film

Winner

SLA by William Korb

Best Actor

Winner

Drew G Sicard for Voices

Finalist

Dwayne Cameron for June
Beto Coville for The Edge 
Jonovan Smith for Grey

Best Actress

Winner

Gigi Youngblood for Hush Little Baby

Finalist

Sarah James for June
Victoria Faale for Brave

Best Animated Film

Winner

The Knight’s Hart by Vivi Markatos

Finalist

On / Off by Nicolas P. Villarreal

 

Best Cinematographer

Winner

Adam Clark for June

Finalist

Brandon Cabral  for The Broken Table

Devone X King  for Grey

On / Off 

Best Comedy

Winner

The Time Travellers by Jack Judd

Best Director

Winner

TomPhillips for Chasing the Dead 

Finalist

Dwayne Cameron for June 

Nicolas P. Villarreal for On / Off

J. Samuel Ryan for Candy 

Michael Ringdal for Brave 

Anaya Music for Twilight

James Cleave for Sometime Else 

Ferrari Xavi for Grey 

Veronica Narang for Disappear 

Rima Joseph Irani forAutism across the globe

Best Documentary Film

Winner

Journey To Reformation by Jeffrey Scott Richards

 

Finalist

Emily’s Do by Gary Beeber

AUTISM ACROSS THE GLOBE by Rima Joseph Irani

Best Editor

Winner

Devone X King for Grey 

Finalist

Dwayne Cameron for June

Best Experimental Film

Winner

Noise by José Ramón da Cruz

Finalist

Fortune Cookie by Rudy S Salo, Abraham Lee

Best Feature Script

Winner

The Olive Branch by Danny Boushebel

Finalist

Cochise Emergency by Leonard Jack Meenach

Mr Frosty by Jonathan Glendening

Intergalactic Io by Seth Nesenholtz

Child of the Disappeared by Michael Holliday

THE PHANTOM COUNCIL by Joe Leone

New Moon Killer by Dean Harakas

The Finders of Nabi Dosi by Alexis P. Johnson

Best First Time Filmmaker

Winner

When the Clouds Went North by Hanna Thenor Årström

 

Finalist

The Magician by Brielle S. Carroll

UnOrdinary Love by Amanda Rosario Glass, Curtis Brown

Grey by Ferrari Xavi

Best Horror Film

Winner

Twilight of Dreams: Ep.01 “Zombie Jesus Vampire Hunter” by Gustavo Aviles

Finalist

Reflections by Allen Smithee, Jr.

Best Music Video

Winner 

“Gaslighted” by Banjii & Mayuri

Finalist

Leisure Machine by Jim Batt

We Should Do This Again by Glen Dunzweiler

Twilight by Anaya Music

OurGlassZoo – SINS by Josias Tschanz

Best Narrative Feature

Winner

Safe House 1618 by Calvin T. Shepherd

Finalist

Remnants by Kevin Khachan

Best Pilot Script (Web series / TV / Stand up Comedy)

Winner

Tears of a Death Maiden by Nathanial House

Best Producer

Winner

Rima Joseph Irani for AUTISM ACROSS THE GLOBE

Finalist

Dwayne Cameron for June 
Fernando Marrero for Grey

Best Science Fiction

Winner

JUNE by Dwayne Cameron

Best Short Film

Outstanding Achievement

JUNE by Dwayne Cameron

Winner

Brave by Michael Ringdal

Finalist

Princesses do as they please by Quarxx

Fortune Cookie by Rudy S Salo, Abraham Lee

Daniel. Noah. by Daniel Goldberg

A Day in the Life of a Pig by Hannah A Collins

The Seasons by Alexandra Nickel

IXESTUM by 

The Hamlet of Suitcases by Max Albrecht

Super Fix by Mofieni Iniya

Sometime Else by James Cleave

A Monster by Ronald Dillard Jr.

The Color In Your Eyes by Ronald Dillard Jr.

When We Prey On Them by Shirod Greene

Grey by Ferrari Xavi

One: Bullet by Tamiz U. Rezvi

OSTRA by Austen Browne

Hues of Blue by Manuel Alejandro Vargas

Best Short Script

Winner

Sometime Else by James Cleave

Finalist

Kathy by Ruth Finnegan

Best Supporting Actor

Winner

Ty Lewis for Grey

Best Trailer/Teaser

Winner

Goombay Kids by Lanthro Munroe

Best Web Series

Winner

FARMERS – INDONESIA – EPISODE 1 by  Nyimas Laula, Rizky Rahad

 

Finalist

Goombay Kids by Lanthro Munroe