logo

September 29- October 3, 2021

Winners December-January, 2020

NARRATIVE FEATURE

Winner

Dave Ragsdale for film Pink Opaque

Finalist

Rudi Brekelmans for film Medulla

Pierre Udren for film BASTION

brian deegan for film A Soul

mario roccato for film WRITING ABOUT A LOVE

Hemantkumar Mahale for film Kaali Maati

Marco Infante for film A Walk in the Park

Tylor H Myers for film From Where There Is Nothing

SHORT FILM

Winner

Sébastien Duhem for film The Gallic Pact

Finalist

Sean Erwood for film Possession in the Box

Maxime Duval for film Spleen

Keith Nixon Jr for film FUNERAL OF A NATION: A MUSICAL ESSAY

Mihnea Cernat for film Inner Demons

Harry Downing for film Thinking Back

Mohsen Mohseni for film A trip of stony doll Swati Chugh for film Chitthiyaan – The Letters

Malcolm X. Johnson for film The Monster In My Closet

Vincent Miller, Trevor Swan (Assisstant Director) for film Cross

Ross Power for film DETACH

Izaak Love for film I NEVER REALLY LEFT

Jay Notley for film Equal Treatment

Jerry Landi for film Pandemic Double Feature

Bec Fordyce for film The Karening

Fabienne MAHÉ for film LEO

Jonathan R. Holeton, Jerrald Chung for film POTHOLES – Doobie or No Doobie

Dianna Bellerose for film Fire and Ice Short Movie

Ross Kolton for film Echoes of Kerberos

Anthony J. Cook for film Can’t Go Home Again

Dave Fulton for film Worthless

Marilena Grafakos for film The Elevator Box

Sarbik Saha, Sal Hussain for film Paradise

Sarbik Saha, Salmaan Hussain for film My Greatest Critic

Isao Furugori for film FIRST

Shihyun Wang for film Energy vs. Covid 19

Milica Mijacevic-Carevic aka mcm-639 for film the automaton

LGBTQ+ NARRATIVE

Winner

Caroline Layt for film Is this Queensland in the 20s?

Finalist

Lyralen Kay for film Assigned Female at Birth

DOCUMENTARY FILMS

Winner

Donal Moloney for film Quattro Colori (Four Colors)

Finalist

Igor Coko , Lea Vahrusev for film Narrow Dreams, Rock and Roll in District prison in Belgrade

Caroline Layt for film Is this Queensland in the 20s?

Ed Breeding for film Traditional Indigenous Ways of Being

Tracey Cochrane for film dead.boy.

Joan E Hehir for film Men’s panel Interview

Nakul Dev for film Before I Die

Lia Beltrami for film Wells of Hope

Janice Collins for film Journey to My Mother’s Land: Extending the Gates’ Effect into Africa

Phil Gioja for film Fighting MSA Austin Crawford’s story

Charlotte Fantelli for film Another Way

FIRST TIME FILMMAKER

Winner

Enrico Borrometi for film I love Films

Finalist

Diana Poulsen for film 7 5 6

Yvette (Karamell Jones) Walters for film Twisted Dreams

Eva L Fulton for film From Pain to Purpose – Her Second Service Story

Maddy Goshorn for film Ghosts of Kinship

Dimi Hardorff for film My Memories When Depressed

Harry Downing for film Thinking Back

SHORT SCRIPT

Winner

Harry Downing for film Stay Indoors

Finalist

Adam Wallace, Michelle Worthington for film Golden Boy and Sparkle Girl

Sarbik Saha for film LUCID Script

FEATURE SCRIPT

Winner

Dean Harakas for film Cold Blue Hearts

Finalist

Cassandra Schneider for film American Road Trip

Titan Frey for film The Last Bout

Welby Thomas Cox, Jr. fopopr for film Do Thou

Devin Dugan for film No One Will Know Me

Devin Dugan for film The Secret Bloodline

Dillon Fuhrman for film Charlie Horowitz

Barron M. Young for film Fake dope world

Anne Merino for film A Season For Wolves

Sina Sultani for film Beacon

Brandon John David Williams for film The Perfect Bond (Pilot Script)

Guido Maria Giordano for film 1000 – The Sword in the Stone series (Episode #1: The Druid, the Sword and the Raven)

Kevin J. Howard for film The Celestial Highway

Shockadelic for film Loonatoona

Eva Bennett for film The Mountains Are Calling

MUSIC VIDEO

Winner

Jack Daniel McNamara for film Unbecoming (Helen McNamara & Marc Swersky)

Finalist

Randy J. Huling for film Food To Ate

Hanna Marshal for film The Line

STAGE PLAY

Winner

Ghirija Jayarraj for film Mahari’s Prayer

SCIENCE FICTION

Winner

Sina Sultani for film Refuge

ANIMATED FILM

Winner

Mark Stirton for film Wrong Time, Wrong Space.

Finalist

Ken Yoffe & Ellen Weisberg, John Vo for film Justin and the Werloobee

Angela En-Yu Lao for film None Quarantined in Dreamland!

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

Winner

Ingrid Nachstern for film Shoe Horn/Office

Finalist

Manuel Rossi for film Flying Stars

DIRECTOR

Finalist

Dylan Brody for film The Corona Dialogues – a dylan brody project

PRODUCER

Winner

Dave Ragsdale for film Pink Opaque

Finalist

Dylan Brody for film The Corona Dialogues – a dylan brody project

ACTOR

Winner

Fabio d’Avino for film Nil difficile volenti

Finalist

Alan Brody for film The Corona Dialogues – a dylan brody project

ACTRESS

Winner

Kate Orsini for film The Corona Dialogues – a dylan brody projects

Winner

Kate Orsini for film The Corona Dialogues – a dylan brody projects

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Finalist

Eva L Fulton for film From Pain to Purpose – Her Second Service Story

CINEMATOGRAPHER

Winner

Janice Collins for film Journey to My Mother’s Land: Extending the Gates’ Effect into Africa

WEB SERIES

Winner

Dylan Brody for film The Corona Dialogues – a dylan brody project

Finalist

sam sharpe for film Rat Run City

Dan Smith for film A Kangaroos without Pouches Podcast: Episode 7

TRAILER/TEASER

Winner

Dion Johnson, Denise Dowdell-Stent for film Foretold

Finalist

Iker Bilbao for film The Last Wolves

HORROR FILMS

Winner

Thomas Burke for film Camping Fun