logo

September 29- October 3, 2021

Winners October-November, 2020

NARRATIVE FEATURE

Winner

Shahbaz Noshir for film Puya – In the Circle of Time

Finalist

Melissa Whitely for film Leaving Virginville

Sophia Romma for film Used and Borrowed Time

 

SHORT FILM

Winner

Mimi Garrard for film “Goddess of Light”

Finalist

Ken Sagoes for film The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Aref Alvandy for film SOS Poseidon

Victoria Rotlisberger for film The Curse of the Undead

Luca Machnich for film The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version) Winner of 372 awards (check the awards section and project website link)

Aydin Baatyrbekov for film Emily

LGBTQ+ NARRATIVE

Winner

Sophia Romma for film Used and Borrowed Time

DOCUMENTARY FILMS

Winner

Eric Gordon for film When All That’s Left is Love

Finalist

Dan SHannon, Isabelle Depelteau for film Me The People

Sandrine Charruyer for film Inferno Without Borders

FIRST TIME FILMMAKER

Winner

Sophia Romma for film Used and Borrowed Time

Finalist

Victoria Rotlisberger for film The Curse of the Undead

chao wang for film Like Fireworks, Like Yellow Roses

SHORT SCRIPT

Winner

Anthony Maldonado for script IF I HAD A SECOND CHANCE…

Finalist

Warren Paul Glover for script Disappearing Ally

Jedediah Parker, Christan Van Slyke for script Love Like the 80’s

Luca Machnich for script The Eve

Warren Paul Glover for script The Drowned Man

FEATURE SCRIPT

Winner

Warren Paul Glover for script Table for Two?

Finalist

Warren Paul Glover for script Captive

Warren Paul Glover for script DeCodeMe

Aaron Kramer for script Mammon and the Man in the Moon

SCIENCE FICTION

Winner

Paul Kyriazi for film Forbidden Power

ANIMATED FILM

Winner

Ronnie Cramer for film The Chair

Finalist

Erli Ling for film The Moment

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

Winner

Benjamin Gardner for film Hallucination Dream Sequence

Finalist

Léwuga Benson for film Time to Leave

Sophia Romma for film Used and Borrowed Time

DIRECTOR

Winner

Luca Machnich for film The Eve

PRODUCER

Winner

Luca Machnich for film The Eve

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Winner

Luca Machnich for film The Eve

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Winner

Luca Machnich for film The Eve

EDITOR

Winner

Luca Machnich for film The Eve

CINEMATOGRAPHER

Winner

Victoria Rotlisberger for film The Curse of the Undead