logo

November 24- November 26, 2021

Winners March-April, 2021

NARRATIVE FEATURES

Winner

Zu den Sternen by Nicolai Tegeler

SHORT FILM

Winner

TANG’O by BASTIEN SOLEIL

Finalist

I-SCREAM by Stephen Chalmers

Nessuna e’ perfetta – No One is Perfect by Isabella Weiss

Queen Vernita Conquers the Volcanic Islands by Dreambooks distribution

L I G H T N E S S T H A T I N S P I R E S by Carlo Guttadauro

Hidden Letters by Justin Strange

Old Timer by Justin Strange

Last Laugh byPaul Nyamekye

Smiling Skeletons by Eryn Rea

A Short Epic About Love by Josephine Halbert

LGBTQ+ NARRATIVE

Winner

Jesse James by Josef Steiff

Finalist

It’s Just Me by Jared Moossy

DOCUMENTARY FILMS

Winner

The Flowers of Rojava – A Feminist Revolution in Northern Syria by Selene Verri

Finalist

In Pursuit Of Light by Amit Rai

Return to the lost eden by Adriano Zecca

The Skin You’re In by Thomas LaVeist

The Spirit of Pioneers by César Rozas

It’s Just Me by Jared Moossy

Women Warriors: The Voices of Change by Amy Anderson

WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY by Craig Huckerby

FIRST TIME FILMMAKER

Winner

The Flowers of Rojava – A Feminist Revolution in Northern Syria by Selene Verri

Finalist

Making A Picture by Steve Osemwenkhae

The Spirit of Pioneers by César Rozas

Wolf by Hima Easwaran

WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY by Craig Huckerby

And So It Goes by Garry Christian

SHORT SCRIPT

Winner

Keeping your Enemies Close by Andrea Rose Sandell

Finalist

Becoming Sam by Gary D Jaworski

Thick and Thin by Michelle Lewis

FEATURE SCRIPT

Winner

The Injured Party is at Fault by John McCloskey

Finalist

EAST OF JAVA by Virginia Travers

Arcturus Rising by Robert Cox

Because of Me by Clyde Evans

Lord Please Make It Stop Feature Script by Omari Bonner

RockSlide by Ranelle Golden

A Life Unravelled by Paul Corricelli

MUSIC VIDEO

Winner

9 by Mizuho Otagiri

Finalist

Anti Rape musicvideo “Ya khuda” by Shahreen Khan

gong batu by Shouichi Iwamoto

Every Single Night by Michael Morrow

My Muse by Erica Acevedo, Karina Nistal

This Time by Dwight L. Wilcox II

SAMKJAWÊ HÃœ – DREAM OF BEING by Marco Zaruma (Markus Zaruma), williams Zaruma (williams ZARA-UMA), Vicente Zaruma (Wakansamay)

For My Homies by Ludmilla Muse

ANIMATED FILM

Winner

Tundama by Diego Yaya, Edison Yaya

Finalist

It’s The Van Amburgs by Christopher Ellis, Bruce Bowers

Your Personal Choice by Stephen Chalmers

cupid is not a terrorist by bellopropello

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

Winner

“Sights/Sounds” by Andrew Buckner

Finalist

Grünen Metallglanz by maiko Sasaki

NOCTURNE by Mark Chavez

… Lucid dreams by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

DIRECTOR

Winner

The Corona Dialogues – a dylan brody project . by Dylan Brody, Kate Orsini, Diane Burroughs, Robyn Heller, Paul Lander

Finalist

Last Laugh by Paul Nyamekye

PRODUCER

Winner

Friendzoned by Chuck Copeland (Producer – Chuck Copeland)

Finalist

WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY by Craig Huckerby (Producer- Billy Greer)

ACTOR

Winner

DAD (ROB LOBOSCO)

SUPPORTING ACTOR

Winner

Last Laugh (Henk Brugge)

EDITOR

Winner

The Spirit of Pioneers by César Rozas

WEB SERIES

Winner

The Corona Dialogues – a dylan brody project . by Dylan Brody

Finalist

Ludi Tunes by Ludmilla Muse

TRAILER/TEASER

Winner

WAS I NEXT? THE SEAN CRIBBIN STORY by Craig Huckerby

COMEDY

Winner

Soiled Shorts: THE SERIES by Giles Sander

Finalist

The Laugh Doctor by T. Hayes

The Corona Dialogues – a dylan brody project . by Dylan Brody

Pilot Script

Winner

KLIK by Robert B Cole