logo

December 26 - December 30, 2022

Best Producer

Winner 

Allen Ling for A Name in Your Book 

Best Actor

Winner  

Christopher Annino for Covid Karma

Nominee 

Allen Ling for A Name in Your Book

Best Actress

Outstanding Achievement 

Abigail Stewart for Ground Sero

Winner  

Kavi Ramachandran Ladnier for NOW AND NEVER

Nominee 

Annie Malev for A Name in Your Book

Best Animated Film

Outstanding Achievement 

The Head by Pablo Big Head Arriagada

Winner  

Susan Mey Lee Lim for Teleportation

Best Audio Drama

Winner  

Dice Tower Theatre – An Audio Fiction Podcast by Mike Atchley & Joleen Fresquez

Best Comedy

Winner  

Monkey Man In The Covid World by Manuel Alejandro Vargas

Best Dance

Winner  

Aakarshan by India Mathis

Nominee 

The simple things by Claudia Lavista & Alexander Dahm

Best Director

Winner  

Prakhar Gautam for Sleep Mode 

Nominee

Louis Charles Mouchet by The Family Forest 

Danny Malin for Stocking Killer

Nicola Barsottelli for Entartete

Best Documentary Film

Outstanding Achievement 

America Boxed In by Casey G. Williams & Ian S. Williams

Winner  

Bring Minyo Back by Yuji Moriwaki

Nominee

The Family Forest by Louis Charles Mouchet

Mark Our Place by Ashley Malcolm Morrison

Best Editor

Winner 

Luke Gil by Memory Lane

 

Best Experimental Film

Winner  

A Small Act of Courage by Dylan Brody

Nominee 

Sum by Elly Cho

Everlasting Happiness by Deborah White

Best Feature Script

Winner  

A Ghastly Sight by David Wang

Nominee

ASIMETRICA by SHUBHANJAN DAS

Pathfinder Down by Thomas Anthony Brannagan

 

Best First Time Filmmaker

Winner  

Half a Dream by Ravikant Jaiswal

Best LGBTQ+ Narrative

Winner  

Dois Cabras by Alex Walker

Best Music Video

Winner  

A summer evening by Cristiano Perazzolo

 

Nominee

A Name in Your Book by Elizabeth Mantia

Teleportation by susan Mey Lee Lim

Best Original Music

Outstanding Achievement 

Life’s Hourglass by Clare Steffen

Winner

Teleportation by Susan Mey Lee Lim

 

Nominee

A Name in Your Book by Elizabeth Mantia

Best Pilot Script (Web series / TV / Stand up Comedy)

Winner

A Small Act of Courage by Dylan Brody

Best Science Fiction

Outstanding Achievement 

Teleportation by Susan Mey Lee Lim

Winner

Fenestra by Jason Sheedy 

Nominee

Checkpoint by Jason Sheedy

Best Short Documentary

Winner

Marleny’s Secret by Andrea Sambuccetti

Best Short Film

Outstanding Achievement 

Dois Cabras (English version) by Alex Walker 

FORGIVE US NOT by Ashley Kay

Winner

Perceptions by Danny MAlin

Nominee

Gags by Michael Fantauzzi

Dixon Mason – The Scent of The Woman by Rey Janjua

NOW AND NEVER by Kymberly Harris

The Droste Effect by Richard Dijkema

Teleportation by Susan Mey Lee Lim

 

Best Short Script

Winner

Tolerance by Mairead deBlaca 

Nominee

The price of love by William Dorian KANE Louis

Liminal by Paul Blee

Care by CHONG-CHUN HUANG

Best Silent Film

Winner

Entartete by Nicola Barsottelli

Nominee

Silent Times (2019) by Christopher Annino

Best Student Film

Winner

12 Hickory Lane by Trevor Gioia

Nominee

TV Genie by Jack Connelly

Best Supporting Actor

Winner

Silent Times (2019) by Christopher Annino

Best VR+360° Film

Winner

Visiting James Simon by Gerda Leopold